一种具有夹持功能的机器人装置

Alternative Title: The invention claims a holding function of the robot device

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种输变电设施检测机器人装置,具体地说是一种具有夹持功能的机器人装置。包括移动车、转台、升降台、连接平台及夹持工具,其中转台可转动地安装在移动车上,所述升降台与转台固连,所述连接平台设置于所述升降台的顶部,所述夹持工具与连接平台固连。本发明采用移动车与升降机构结合,具有地面行走和作业功能,通过升降台实现作业工具的升降,工作可靠,承载能力强,本发明适用于输变电环境下的机器人检测作业,应用范围广。

Other Abstract: The invention claims an electric transmission facility detection robot device specifically a set with clipping function of robot device. It comprises a mobile car turn table the lifting platform is connected with the platform and clamping tool the rotary table can be rotationally installed on the moving car is installed on said lift platform and the swivel table fixedly connected with said connecting platform is set on said lift platform the top of said clamping tool and is connected with the platform fixed. The invention adopts the movable vehicle and the lifting mechanism combined with ground walk and work functions are realized through the lifting platform realizing working tool lifting work it is reliable and strong bearing ability the invention is suitable for electric transmission and transformation under environment of robot checking work and the application range is wide.