一种基于运动图像序列的啄木鸟关节点定位方法

其他题名: Based on motion of image sequence woodpecker switch node locating method of

摘要: 本发明提供了一种基于运动图像序列的啄木鸟关节点定位方法,包括以下步骤:首先在啄木鸟关节点近似位置做标记点,采集啄木鸟啄击行为的视频图像序列;对各有效帧图像进行预处理,得到各标记关节点的位置坐标;利用优化算法,对关节点位置进行优化,设与标记关节点编号对应的假设关节点,相邻编号的两个假设关节点的间距等于所有有效帧中相邻编号的两个标记关节点的间距的平均值,建立同一帧中同编号假设关节点和标记关节点的间距求和函数作为优化目标函数,并进行最优化求解;根据所有有效帧的最优关节点的位置坐标,获取运动数据。本发明能够在啄木鸟啄击动作的图像序列中较为精确地定位啄木鸟的关节点,同时该方法具有运算简单、精度较高和易推广等特点。

其他摘要: This invention claims a based on movement of image sequence woodpecker switch node positioning method comprises the following steps: At woodpecker switching nodes are similar to position of the mark point collecting woodpecker damages percussion action of the video image sequence; To each effective frame image pre-processing each marker switch so as to obtain the position coordinate of the node; Uses optimized algorithm to joint point position to optimization and the label joint point number corresponding to the false joint point is adjacent to number of the two hypothesis joint point the distance equal to the effective frame in the number of adjacent two marking joint point the distance between the average value of the build the same frame is set at the same number of false joint point and label switch node the distance of the request and function as an optimized target function and carry out optimization solution; According to the frame of the effectively best switch the position coordinate of the node obtaining motion data. The invention can be in woodpecker damages the action of the impact in image sequence it is accurately positioned woodpecker of the joint point and the same time the method has simple operation high precision and it is easy to promote and so on.