海底有缆观测站数据采集、管理系统设计与海底运行验证

其他题名: Design and Operational Testing of the Data Acquisition and Management System of Seafloor Cabled Observatories

关键词: 海底观测网 信息采集监控 通信设计 海底连续运行

摘要: 文中设计了一套用于海底观测网的信息采集系统。提出了一种基于事件触发和定时驱动相结合的通过光网传送IP包的信息监控系统运行机制;提出了由岸站监控中心层、光传输主干层、海洋数据采集层组成的监控和信息采集监控系统总体构架;设计了通讯控制策略及自定义的通讯协议。采用该信息采集系统的海底观测网在试验海域进行了海底布放。经过8个月的海底连续运行,数据采集系统运行稳定,能够正确地采集海洋传感器和自身系统运行数据。

其他摘要: A set of information acquisition and monitoring system is designed for seafloor observatory network, and a kind of monitoring system and its operational mechanism are presented in this paper, which transmits IP packets through optical network based on the combination of event-triggered and timing-driven devices. In addition, the overall framework of the monitoring and control system is put forward, which is composed of the shore station control center layer, the optical transmission backbone layer, and the marine data acquisition layer. This paper also designs the communication control strategies and custom communication protocols. The seafloor observatory network with this information acquisition and monitoring system has been placed on the seabed in the experimental sea area. After 8 months of continuous operation under the sea, this system has been running in a stable state, capable of correctly collecting data both of marine sensors and its systems.