面向无缆水下机器人水下对接的轨迹跟踪控制

Alternative Title: Path Following Control for Autonomous Underwater Vehicle Underwater Docking

Keyword: 无缆水下机器人(Auv) 水下对接 轨迹跟踪 链式模型

Abstract: 针对欠驱动无缆水下机器人(autonomous underwater vehicle,AUV)的特点,面向水下对接的应用需要,在考虑其非完整约束的条件下,对水下机器人的非线性系统的可控性进行深入分析,并推导如何将非线性系统通过反馈变换转换成链式模型,在此基础上提出一种使用近似线性化的全状态反馈进行三维链式控制器设计的方法。最后,为了验证轨迹跟踪控制器的控制性能,在Matlab仿真环境下进行了实验,结果表明该方法可以实现路径跟踪误差的全局渐近稳定,验证了其有效性和合理性。

Other Abstract: Under the consideration of autonomous underwater vehicle nonholonomic constrains, deep analysis is carried out on controllability of nonlinear system combining with the characteristics of underacuated AUV in order to meet the application requirements of underwater docking. Then demonstration on how to transform the nonlinear system into chained model through state feedback is made. Basing on previous derivation, a method of chained controller design using approximate-linear full state feedback is proposed. At last, relative experiments are done in Matlab simulation environment for the purpose of validating the performance of trajectory tracking controller. The results show that proposed method can make the global asymptotic stabilization path following error, thus its validity and rationality.