双臂机器人协调搬运运动的运动学分析

其他题名: Kinematics Analysis of Dual Arm Robot Coordinated Motion

关键词: 双臂机器人 协调运动 运动约束

摘要: 针对双臂机器人协调搬运运动模式,文章提出了一种新的坐标系变换方法。以双SCARA机器人组成的双臂机器人为研究对象,首先运用DH算法推导出单臂SCARA机器人的运动学方程。然后建立双臂机器人协调搬运坐标系,找出搬运工件与双臂机器人的约束关系,根据规划的搬运工件轨迹求出主机械臂末端的运动轨迹,根据主机械臂各个关节的实际关节角度求解出从臂的运动轨迹。最后采用Adams与MATLAB联合仿真实验平台进行仿真验证,实验结果表明双臂机器人可以完成定姿态与变姿态两种运动模式。

其他摘要: For coordinated motion of dual-arm robots, this paper proposes a new coordinate transformation method. Taking the double SCARA robot as the research object, the kinematics equation of the single arm SCA日A robot is derived by using the DH algorithm. Then, establish the coordinate system of the dual-arm robot to find out the constraint relationship between the moving parts and the robot. According to the trajectory of the workpiece, the trajectory of the master manipulator is obtained, and the according to the actual joint angle of the master manipulator and the trajectory of the workpiece, we get the trajectory of the slave manipulator. Finally, Adams and MATLAB are used to verify the dual-arm robot coordinated handling helical motion without posture change and circular motion with posture change, the experimental results show that two kinds of motion modes can be achieved by the dual-arm robot.