激光冲击强化设备的开发

其他题名: Development of laser shock peening equipment

关键词: 激光冲击强化设备 激光器 控制系统 光路系统

摘要: 针对目前国内激光冲击强化设备工业化程度不高的问题,采用固定光路系统结构形式和模块化设计方法,研制了一款激光冲击强化设备。分析了激光冲击强化设备的设计方案、激光光路布置特点以及系统控制方法,并对激光冲击强化设备技术指标进行了测试。保持室温在(22±2)℃以内,设备开机20 min后,输出最大脉冲能量可达25 J,能量波动范围不超过3%,脉宽在16 ns?20 ns之间连续可调,波动范围在-1 ns?1 ns以内,光束的发散角小于2.5 mrad,光束指向波动小于50μrad,重复频率0.5 Hz?5 Hz可调,光路系统的传输效率约为92%,约束层厚度均匀、且流量连续可控。测试结果表明,激光冲击强化设备的各项性能良好。

其他摘要: In view of the issue that the present domestic industrialization of laser shock peening equipment is not high, a laser shock peening equipment has been developed by using fixed optical system structure and modular design method. The design scheme of laser shock peening equipment, the characteristics of laser optical path arrangement and the system control method are analyzed, and the technical specifications of laser shock peening equipment are tested. When the room temperature stables at (22 ± 2) ℃ and 20 minutes after the device is switched on, the technical parameters such as the maximum output single pulse energy up to 25 J, energy instability < 3%, pulse width which can be continuously adjusted between 16 ns and 20 ns, pulse width instability < (-1 ns1 ns), beam divergence < 2.5 mrad, beam points instability <50 μrad, the repetition rate of 0.5 Hz5 Hz are achieved, the transmission efficiency of the optical system is about 92%, the thickness of the constraint layer is uniform and the flow rate is continuously controlled. The test results show that the performance of the laser shock peening equipment is good enough for industrial applications.