群机器人区域覆盖方法研究

其他题名: Research on Region Coverage Approach with Swarm Robots

关键词: 群机器人 模式形成控制 区域覆盖 Buzz语言 Argos仿真平台

摘要

研究了一种可以对任意形状的目标区域形成覆盖的群机器人自主部署方法.机器人部署过程分为2个阶段:模型生成阶段和机器人部署阶段。在模型生成阶段,首先利用智能优化算法,得到表征机器人最优部署位置的点云.然后将点云映射为图模型.在此基础上,群机器人部署问题被转化为群机器人模式形成问题。设计了一套行为规则,使机器人根据图模型运动,最终形成期望模式.通过仿真实验验证了所研究模式形成方法可以实现涉及约30台机器人的复杂模式,并用实际机器人对本文方法进行了验证。

其他摘要

An auto deployment approach of swarm robots is studied to cover a target region with random shape. The deployment approach consists of two stages:model generation phase and robot deployment phase. In the model generation phase, an intelligent optimization algorithm is used to get a point cloud, which can represent the optimal deployment positions of robots. Then, the point cloud is mapped to a graph model. On this basis, the robot deployment problem is transformed into a pattern formation problem of swarm robots. A set of behavior laws are designed to drive robots to move according to the graph model, and to achieve the desired pattern. Simulation experiments are performed to demonstrate that the pattern formation method can form complex patterns with around 30 robots. And the proposed method is then verified with real robots.