基于改进LHS方法的翼型水下滑翔机水动力外形优化

其他题名: Hydrodynamic Shape Optimization for the Flying-Wing Underwater Glider Based on Improved LHS Method

关键词: 翼型水下滑翔机 拉丁超立方抽样 模型试验 流体力学

摘要: 针对如何获得翼型水下滑翔机最佳升阻比外形这个问题,提出了基于改进拉丁超立方抽样方法的翼型水下滑翔机外形优化方法。分别应用中值拉丁超立方抽样方法和改进拉丁超立方抽样方法从翼型水下滑翔机参数化模型中进行二次取样,利用计算流体力学(CFD)方法计算其在水中做匀速运动时的升力系数和阻力系数,获得翼型水下滑翔机优化模型。对比改进拉丁超立方抽样方法和中值拉丁超立方抽样方法的优化结果表明:在相同样本数量条件下,改进拉丁超立方抽样方法可以获得更好的优化结果。

其他摘要: A shape optimization method is proposed for underwater gliders based on improved LHS sampling method, in order to obtain the optimal hydrodynamic shape of the flying-wing underwater glider with optimized lift-to-drag ratio. The median sampling method and improved Latin hypercube sampling method are used to carry out the two sampling tasks in the parametric model of the flying-wing underwater glider. The computational fluid dynamics (CFD) method is adopted to calculate the lift coefficient and drag coefficient of the underwater glider. The optimization results show that the improved Latin hypercube sampling method can achieve better optimization results under the condition of the same number of samples.