基于横向二次射流的水下推力矢量方法

其他题名: Underwater thrust vectoring method based on cross second flow

关键词: 横向 二次射流 水下推力矢量 水下机器人 矢量推进器

摘要: 提出一种基于横向二次射流的水下推力矢量技术,通过二次射流的横向速度场诱导主流发生偏转,建立了推力矢量偏角与流速偏角的数学关系,证明了通过主流偏转实现推力矢量偏转的有效性。通过数值计算方法分析了不同二次射流深度、不同二次射流/主流体积比及不同二次射流/主流速度比条件下主流偏转角度变化。结果显示:随着二次射流深度的增加,主流受到壁面阻碍作用增强,因而偏转角度减小。随着二次射流/主流体积比的减小,出口负压区所占比例减小,主流偏转角度增加,且当体积比减小到一定值后,负压影响可以忽略,主流不再随体积比而变化。主流偏转角度随速度比增加而增加,且在速度比一定的条件下,速度数值的变化对主流偏转没有影响。设计了一种主流为圆形射流的水下矢量推进器,对其数值分析结果揭示:当位于射流中剖面同侧的二次射流全部作动时,主流可以取得最大的偏转角度,且主流的偏转方向可以通过使不同的二次射流组合处于作动状态进行控制。

其他摘要: A novel underwater thrust vectoring method based on cross second flow was proposed. In this method, the main flow can be deflected by the flow field induced by the cross second flow. A mathematical model relating the thrust vectoring angle to the flow vectoring angle was established. This model validated the feasibility of thrust vectoring through flow deflection. The effects of the depth of the second flow, the volume ratio as well as the velocity ratio of second flow to the main flow on the deflection angle were studied through numerical method. The numerical results showed that the deflection angle of the main flow decreased with the increase of the depth because of the variation of the adverse pressure at the nozzle. With the decrease of the volume ratio the deflection angle increased. And when he volume ratio was lower than a specific value, the deflection angle didn't vary any more. The deflection angle increased with the velocity ratio, and at a certain velocity ratio, the magnitude of the velocity had no effect on the deflection angle. Based on these numerical results, an underwater thrust vectored propulsor was designed. The simulation about this propulsor reveals that the maximum deflection angle can be realized when all the second jets at the same side of the midship section of the main flow are activated simultaneously. The deflection direction of the main flow can be controlled through activating different groups of second jets.