面向断股补修任务的输电线维护机器人设计

其他题名: Design of A Maintenance Robot Oriented Toward Overhead Ground Wire Broken Strands Repair

关键词: 输电线维护 机器人 架空地线断股

摘要: 输电系统中,架空地线断股是一种严重的线路故障,人工开展断股补修工作强度高,风险大。介绍了一种输电线维护机器人用于完成断股补修维护任务。该机器人采用视觉检测方法完成输电线路环境状态的检测,并根据当前所处环境状态完成合理的任务规划。机器人平台可以按照规划携带专用维护工具沿线路行走,跨越防振锤障碍靠近断股故障,并通过专用维护工具实现断股的复位与紧固。最后,机器人设计的合理性,基于环境状态检测的机器人任务规划的有效性与稳定性都通过实验得以验证。

其他摘要: In power transmission system, Overhead ground wire broken strands is a kind of severe fault. Manual repair is usually with high working intensity and huge risk. This paper introduced a maintenance robot to repair the broken strands. The robot can detect working environment state by a vision method, and complete robot motion planning based on the detection result. After that, the maintenance robot can move along wire with the maintenance tools, cross counterweights to approach the fault and repair broken strands by broken strand return and clamp. At last, both the reasonableness of robot design and the effectiveness and validation of motion planning based on environment state detection have been demonstrated through experiments.