模块化机器人手臂运动学及仿真研究

其他题名: Research and Simulation of Modular Robot Arm Kinematics

关键词: 模块化机器人 运动学 轨迹规划

摘要: 针对六关节模块化机器人手臂,采用Denavit和Hartenberg的D-H机器人标准建模方法建立模型,进行运动学分析,完成机器人手臂末端位置姿态的精确控制和轨迹的规划。首先,对机器人手臂进行了建模软件构造仿真模型,实现机器人手臂实体模型的仿真表示,简化了机器人手臂三维结构建模的过程,然后,对模块化机器人手臂的正、逆运动学问题进行计算求解,同时进行正运动学和逆运动学的求解,以及对轨迹规划进行仿真,分析机器人手臂运动规律,为机器人运动控制提供理论依据。通过仿真值与实际计算值对比,说明了所设计参数的正确性。

其他摘要: For six joint modular robot arm, using the DH robot Denavit and Hartenberg standard modeling method to establish model for kinematic analysis, the end of the robot arm to complete the plan amounts to precisely control the position and orientation and trajectory. First, the robot arm structure modeling software simulation model, achieves solid model lines of the robot arm, simplifies the process of modeling three-dimensional structure of the robot arm. Then, on the forward and inverse kinematics problem of modular robot arm numerical solution, simultaneously solves the forward kinematics and inverse kinematics, trajectory planning and simulation, analyses the movement of the robot arm to provide a theoretical basis for the robot motion control. The simulation value and the actual value comparison calculation shows the correctness of the design parameters. It provides theoretical base for robot kinematic control.