题名: 拖拉机定速巡航系统纵向加速度跟踪控制

其他题名: Longitudinal Acceleration Tracking Control of Tractor Cruise System

关键词: 拖拉机 ; 纵向动力学模型 ; 逆模型方法 ; 加速度 ; 滑模变结构控制器

摘要: 拖拉机定速巡航系统通过对拖拉机加速度的精确控制实现系统功能,由于纵向动力学系统的非线性、道路坡度、拖拉机悬挂农机具导致的整车质量变动及风阻等外部干扰因素存在,使得控制系统鲁棒性成为控制器设计时的重点。本文基于模块化机理建模及实验数据的方法,建立了拖拉机的纵向动力学模型,并在Simulink上建立了该模型,与实车平台进行对比,验证了该模型符合需求。针对拖拉机纵向动力传动系统非线性特点,采用逆模型方法线性化拖拉机纵向动力学模型,基于线性化模型,获取下层控制对象各工作点及各工况下频率响应特性数据,通过频率响应实验和最小二乘法辨识下层对象系统的传递函数。根据传递函数和纵向加速度响应的非线性特性,设计了滑模变结构控制器,与传统的PID控制相比,通过仿真,结果表明该控制器有效改善了系统对非线性特性及外界干扰的鲁棒性能。

英文摘要: In order to realize the function of the tractor cruise control system, the tractor acceleration was controlled precisely. Due to the non-linear, road slope and vehicle quality changes of caused by longitudinal dynamic system tractor mounted implement, wind resistance and other external interference factors existing, the control system robustness become the focus of the controller design. The longitudinal dynamic model of the tractor was established by using modular mechanism modeling methods and combining with the experimental data, and this model was realized in Simulink, compared with the real vehicle platform, the validation of the model met the demand. According to the nonlinear characteristics of the tractor longitudinal power transmission system, the longitudinal dynamic model of the tractor was linearized by the inverse model method. Based on the linearized model, the frequency response characteristic data of each working point and the working condition of the lower control object were obtained. The transfer function of the lower level object was identified by the frequency response experiment and the least square method. According to the transfer function and the nonlinear characteristics of longitudinal acceleration response, a sliding mode variable structure controller was designed. Compared with the PID control, the simulation results showed that the controller can effectively improve the robust performance of the system to nonlinear characteristics and external disturbances.