改进帝国竞争算法求解柔性流水车间排产问题

Alternative Title: Improved ICA Algorithm for Flexible Flow-shop Scheduling Problem

Keyword: 柔性流水车间 帝国竞争算法 汉明距离 最小化最大完工时间

Abstract: 为了解决柔性流水车间排产优化问题(flexible flow-shop scheduling problem,FFSP),以最小化最大完工时间为优化目标,提出了一种新的改进算法—IICA算法作为全局优化算法。在标准帝国竞争算法的基础上,引入汉明距离的概念判断个体之间的相似度,将各帝国集团内最弱的殖民地用一个随机解代替并保留失去所有殖民地的帝国个体。最后通过标准实例测试,将IICA算法与多种群体智能进化算法以及标准帝国竞争算法进行仿真比较,验证了IICA算法在解决柔性流水车间排产优化问题的有效性,具有较好的收敛速度和更好的全局最优解。

Other Abstract: To solve the flexible flow shop scheduling problem (FFSP), a new heuristic algorithm-IICA algorithm for global optimization algorithm is proposed in order to minimize the makespan. On the basis of the standard imperial competition algorithm, the concept of hamming distance is introduced to determine the similarity between individuals, the weakest colony in each empire group is replaced by a random solution and the empire which loses all individuals of the colony is retained. Finally, through standard example tests, the improved imperialist algorithm is compared with many swarm intelligence algorithms and standard imperial competition algorithm(ICA)by simulation, and the effectiveness of the improved imperialist algorithm in solving the flexible flow shop scheduling optimization problems is verified, it has better convergence speed and better global optimum solution.