基于物联网的智能家居系统网络层设计

其他题名: The Network Layer Design of Intelligent Home System Based on IOT

关键词: 物联网 网关 多进程技术 Io复用技术

摘要: 目的提出一种智能网关与服务器协调合作的网络层解决方案,解决基于物联网的智能家居系统中各类感知设备、控制器与远程移动终端在网络层的互联互通问题.方法通过对系统网络层功能需求的分析,设计基于u C/OS-II操作系统的多任务并发网关,并结合Linux操作系统下的多进程技术与IO复用技术,开发网络层服务器,自主设计多层兼容可变长数据帧通信协议以保证系统各层次间数据交互的准确性与稳定性.结果系统网络层能够实现与感知层实时的数据交互,解决了多移动终端并发请求、网络层IO阻塞、数据交互时序混乱的问题.结论系统网络层具备高度的并发与实时性,可实现感知层中各类测控数据至应用层移动终端设备的双向数据交互,具有一定的工程应用价值.

其他摘要: In order to solve how the each kind of sensing devices and controllers, which belong to the intelligent home system based on the IOT, interconnect with remote mobile terminal on the net- work layer, a solution that intelligent gateway collaborates with server on the network layer is presented. Through the analysis about the functional requirement on network layer of the system, the intelligent gateway is designed based on the uC /OS-II operating system. The server in network layer is developed combined with the Multi-process technology and IO multiplexing technology based on the Linux operating system. The accuracy and stability of the data interaction between each layers in the system are insured by the self-designed variable-length data frame multi-layer compatible communication protocol. The network layer can realize the real time data interaction between each layers in the system. The problems about multiple mobile terminals concurrent program, IO block and the temporal chaos in data interaction have been solved Depending on the methods mentioned above, the network layer has the high degree of concurrency and real-time. The network layer has engineering application value with the function which can realize the data interaction from the TTC data in sensor layer to the mobile terminals in application layer.