面向智能制造的电磁线圈绝缘退化监测方法

Alternative Title: Degradation Monitoring Method of Electromagnetic Coil Insulation for Smart Manufacturing

Keyword: 故障预测与健康管理 预测性维护 电磁线圈 退化监测 Opc-ua

Abstract: 以电磁阀、电动机、变压器等设备中的基础能量转换元件——电磁线圈——为研究对象,针对其绝缘失效突出的实际问题,研究了电磁线圈绝缘退化监测问题。首先,基于电磁线圈等效电路模型和绝缘失效机理分析从理论上证明了线圈谐振频率与绝缘退化之间存在关联关系;其次,针对电磁阀线圈样品完成了热加速退化实验,实验结果表明线圈绝缘退化过程中谐振频率值持续减小,验证了谐振频率作为电磁线圈在线健康监测参数的有效性;最后,针对智能工厂实际需求,提出了面向工业4.0的生产设备/核心组件衰退状态透明化管理系统设计架构。

Other Abstract: We focuses on insulation degradation monitoring of electromagnetic coils which are fundamental energy conversion components and have been widely used in solenoid valves, motors, and transformers, due to that electromagnetic coils have been shown to be failure prone in reality. First, we theoretically prove that there exists correlation between the coil resonant frequency and the insulation degradation by the coil equivalent circuit model and the insulation failure mechanism analysis. Second, we perform thermal accelerating degradation tests on a solenoid valve coil and the result shows that coil resonant frequency decreases during the test, which validates resonant frequency as the on-line health monitoring parameter for the coil. Finally, we propose a framework for constructing a management system for transparency of degradation states of manufacturing equipment/key components under Industry 4.0 aiming at the practical requirements of smart factory.