含储能及新能源发电的居民侧需求响应

Alternative Title: Residential Demand Side Response Considering Energy Storages and Renewable Energy Sourced Generators

Keyword: 两阶段随机规划 情景生成 需求响应 电池储能系统 不确定性

Abstract: 传统居民侧需求响应策略很少考虑储能和新能源发电环境,难以适应新的发展趋势和遇到的新挑战,如新能源发电的随机性对需求响应策略带来风险成本,电池储能系统的缓冲效果增加了模型求解的复杂度。针对上述问题,研究了含储能及新能源发电的居民侧需求响应策略。考虑了新能源发电随机性和电池缓冲作用,建立了居民侧两阶段随机规划需求响应模型以降低预测误差对需求响应策略带来的风险成本。此外,在模型精度和计算复杂度之间进行了折中,使模型不依赖于复杂的智能算法即可快速求解。通过与不考虑随机性的需求响应策略对比,验证了本文提出的需求响应策略的有效性。

Other Abstract: Few traditional demand response strategies consider an environment using renewable energy generation and storage systems, and such traditional strategies are not able to accommodate developmental trends and new challenges. For example, the randomness of power generation via renewable energy introduces cost risks for a demand response strategy, and the buffering effect of the storage system increases the complexity of the demand response model. This paper focuses on such issues and investigates a residential demand side response strategy that considers energy storage and renewable-energy-sourced generators. By considering the randomness of renewable energy and the buffering effect of the battery system, a two-stage stochastic programming model is constructed for a residential demand side response to reduce the cost risks due to forecast errors. Furthermore, a compromise between accuracy and the computation complexity of the model is determined that solves the model quickly without requiring a complex heuristics algorithm. Finally, the effectiveness of the proposed demand response strategy is verified using a comparison with the deterministic approach.