抚顺石化乙烯装置急冷系统的模拟分析

其他题名: Simulation analysis on ethylene quench system of Fushun Petrochemical

关键词: 乙烯 急冷系统 流程模拟 灵敏度分析

摘要: 利用Aspen Plus软件对中石油抚顺石化乙烯装置急冷系统进行模拟,提出以急冷油塔侧线采出量作为汽油产品干点调节的主要方式以降低汽油循环量。发现降低汽油循环量可以提升急冷油塔釜温度进而提升稀释蒸汽发生量;应在满足急冷油塔顶温度的前提下尽量减少盘油循环量以提升能源利用效率;通过降低急冷油循环量提高急冷油温度的方法提高平均传热温差,更有利于急冷油的热量回收。

其他摘要: Aspen Plus software is employed to simulate the quench system of ethylene unit of Petro China Fushun Petrochemical Company.The proposed main method that lowers the gasoline dry point is to increase side drawing output of the quench oil column in order to reduce gasoline circulation. It is found that reducing gasoline circulation can increase bottom temperature of the quench oil column,therefore increases dilution steam generation amount. On the premise of guaranteeing the top temperature of quench oil column,the pan oil circulation shall be as small as possible to improve energy efficiency.The mean temperature difference of heat transfer can be increased by reducing circulation amount of quench oil,which is more beneficial for recovering heat from quench oil.