水下蛇形机器人的滑翔运动性能研究

Alternative Title: Research on the gliding performance of underwater snake-like robots

Keyword: 水下蛇形机器人 水下滑翔蛇形机器人 动力学建模 水下机器人

Abstract: 结合水下滑翔机在海洋中的较强续航能力,以及蛇形机器人在水中的良好机动性能,研制了一种具有两者特性的新型水下滑翔蛇形机器人,它具有水下滑翔机续航时间长、航行距离远,以及水下蛇形机器人机动性强、运动灵活的运动特性。对该水下滑翔蛇形机器人的滑翔运动性能进行了试验研究。首先对水下滑翔蛇形机器人的运动原理及关节结构进行了设计分析,其次对机器人的硬件及控制系统进行了结构分析,而且根据动量定理和动量矩定理,对机器人的滑翔运动方程进行了推导,并化简到垂直平面。最后对平衡状态进行了仿真分析,对机器人的运动能力进行了试验验证。试验结果验证了水下滑翔蛇形机器人机构的有效性。

Other Abstract: By adopting underwater gliders’strong endurance in ocean, and snake-like robots’good maneuverability in water, a novel underwater gliding snake-like robot was developed, which has the motion performances of strong en- durance and long range, as well as the good mobility and flexibility. The gliding motion performance of the de- signed underwater gliding snake-like robot was studied. First of all, the motion mechanism and joint structure of the robot were analyzed in the perspective of design. Secondly, the hardware and control system of the robot were structurally analyzed. The gliding motion equations of the robot were derived based on the theorem of momentum and moment of momentum, and they were simplified to a vertical plane. Finally, the simulation analysis of the equilibrium state was carried out, and the experimental verification to the movement ability was conducted. The experimental results demonstrate the effectiveness of the mechanism of the underwater gliding snake-like robot.