下肢外骨骼康复机器人系统设计与研究

Alternative Title: Design and Control of Lower Limb Exoskeleton Robot for Rehabilitation

Keyword: 外骨骼机器人 步态 下肢 行走

Abstract: 针对脑卒中等神经系统损伤造成的运动功能障碍,原位康复是有效的康复手段。下肢助力外骨骼机器人能够帮助患有下肢运动碍的患者实现行走或者康复训练,满足原位康复要求。设计了一款下肢助力外骨骼,此外骨骼单腿有5个自由度,膝关节和髋关节在矢状平面的屈伸是主动关节,每1个关节由滚珠丝杠和滑块摇杆机构组成,踝关节的背/跖屈采用弹簧来提高阻尼。分析了传动机构的传动特点,组建了外骨骼系统,包括传感器、总线结构、电源等。利用vicon运动捕捉系统采集人体关节的运动轨迹,作为外骨骼关节的参考轨迹。最后,在实验样机上进行了实验,结果表明,在拐杖帮助下,外骨骼机器人能够按照预定义的轨迹行走,能够实现对轨迹跟踪。

Other Abstract: Orthotopic rehabilitative training is an effective kind of rehabilitation means for people with motor dysfunction which is caused by nervous system injury, like stroke. Lower limb powered exoskeleton robots can help patients to achieve walking or rehabilitation training, and satisfy the requirement of orthotopic rehabilitation. Because of this demand, we design a powered exoskeleton that has five degrees of freedom. The flexion and extension of the hip and knee in the sagittal plane are active. And, each joint is composed of a ball screw and a slider rocker mechanism. A spring in the ankle is used to improve the performance of damping. We analyze the transmission characteristics of the transmission mechanism, and then build the exoskeleton system, which includes sensors, bus structure, a power supply, etc. The lower limb joint data of the normal subjects are obtained as the reference trajectories which are collected by a motion capture system (vicon). Finally, the gaits are tested on the experimental prototype. Experimental results show that with the help of crutches, the exoskeleton robot is able to walk along the predefined trajectories, and could realize the trajectory tracking.