一种实时圆形印刷图像缺陷检测方法

其他题名: A real-time round printing image defect method for detecting

摘要: 本发明涉及图像处理技术领域,具体地说是一种实时圆形印刷图像缺陷检测方法,获取待检测目标的标准模板图和在线实时图,通过指数性改变搜索步长法获取圆上点坐标,根据三点定位圆方法计算标准模板图和在线实时图圆形区域的圆心和半径,将圆形区域分割成多个环形区域,并统计环形区域的灰度直方图特征,比较标准模板图和在线实时图的环形区域灰度直方图特征,完成图像缺陷检测。本发明从两个方面提高了圆形印刷图像缺陷检测的速度,为基于机器视觉的在线缺陷检测提供了一种可行的方法。

其他摘要: The invention claims an image processing technology field specifically claims a real time the printing image defect detection method for obtaining to be detected object the standard of the template image and on-line real-time image data through the change of searching step for obtaining the top circle of coordinate of point according to the three points location method for calculating standard of the template image and on-line real-time image circular area of the circle centre and radius of the circular area divided into a plurality annular zones and counting ring-shaped area of the grey scale histogram feature comparison standard template image and on-line real-time image the ring type zone of grey scale histogram feature to complete the image defect detection. The invention claims a two sides and it improves the round printing image defect detecting the speed is based on machine vision of the online defect detecting claims a method to.