一种海洋机器人用水下燃油箱

其他题名: A marine underwater robot for fuel tank

摘要: 本发明涉及海洋机器人领域,具体地说是一种海洋机器人用水下燃油箱,包括油箱箱体、压板机构、橡胶膜、进油管路、出油管路、溢流管路和排气管路,其中橡胶膜固装于所述油箱箱体中,两个橡胶膜之间的区域即为储油空间,两个压板机构分设于储油空间两侧,两个橡胶膜的中部分别固装在两侧压板机构的压板上,储油空间的体积通过压板移动改变,压板上设有位移传感器,进油管路上设有进油控制阀和安全阀,出油管路上设有出油控制阀,溢流管路通过安全阀与进油管路相通,溢流管路上设有流量开关,油箱箱体上设有压差传感器。本发明将油箱内的储油空间体积变化转换为压板的位移便于测量,在储油空间泄漏时也能及时检测并保证海水不进入储油空间中。

其他摘要: This invention claims oceanic robot field specifically claims an ocean robot comprising underwater fuel tank which comprises oil tank body pressing plate mechanism of rubber film oil inlet pipe the oil inlet pipe overflow pipe and exhaust pipe the rubber film is fixed on the oil tank body in two rubber membrane the area between the oil storage hollow the two press plate mechanism are respectively set on oil storage hollow the two sides and two rubber membrane of the middle part are respectively fixed at two sides of press plate mechanism of the pressure plate is oil storing space of volume through the press plate which moves the pressure plate is set on the displacement sensor the oil inlet pipe is set with an oil control valve and safety valve the oil inlet pipe is set with oil outlet control valve an overflow pipe through safety valve and the oil inlet pipe is connected with the overflow pipe is set with flow rate switch oil tank body is set on the pressure difference sensor. This invention is to put in the oil box oil storing space volume changing is converted into pressure plate the displacement of it is convenient for measuring the oil storing space of the leakage time it can timely detects and ensures that sea water does not enter the oil storing space in.