一种玉米育种取样自动切片机

其他题名: This utility model claims a corn seed sampling automatic slicing knife

摘要: 本发明属于工业自动化技术领域,尤其涉及一种玉米育种取样自动切片机。包括种子自动分离装置、种子视觉定向装置、种子姿态调整装置、双臂机器人系统、激光器系统及标准盘上下料系统,其中种子自动分离装置通过滑道与种子姿态调整装置连接,所述种子视觉定向装置设置于所述种子姿态调整装置上,所述标准盘上下料系统、双臂机器人系统和激光器系统分别于所述种子姿态调整装置的四周。本发明自动完成种子分离、定向、定位、切削、样本分离、样本标记等全部过程,整个过程无需人工参与,提高生产效率,降低切片制取人工成本。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to industry automation technology field especially claims a maize breeding sampling automatic slicing knife. Comprises seed automatic separating device of seed vision positioning device the posture adjustment device of double arm robot system laser system and standard keyboard loading and unloading system of the seed automatic separating device through slide rail and the posture adjustment device is connected with the said seed vision positioning device is set on said seed gesture adjusting device is installed on said standard keyboard the upper and lower feeding system of double arm robot system and laser system is separately on the seed gesture adjusting device of the four sides of the. This invention automatically finish the seed separation orientation cutting sample separating sample sign and so on whole process the whole process it does not need people to participate the invention improves the producing efficiency and reduces the cutting sheet the labour cost.