筒体转运机构

其他题名: Cylinder body rotating transport mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及抓取及转运筒体的机构,具体的说是一种筒体转运机构。包括小底座、大底座、负压机构、摆动机构及机械钩爪,其中大底座上沿周向连接有多组机械钩爪,小底座位于大底座的上方,并且小底座与多组机械钩爪铰接,小底座的上设有用于与机械臂连接的摆动机构;负压机构与小底座连接,小底座通过负压机构的驱动可靠近或远离大底座,从而带动机械钩爪张开或闭合。本发明对恶劣环境原料桶在存储和转运过程中的自动化,节省大量劳动力,并且在抓取过程中不会对原料桶造成破坏,也不会改变原料桶原有姿态。

其他摘要: The invention claims a grasping and rotating movement of the cylinder body of mechanism specifically a cylinder body rotating transport mechanism. Comprises small the base of the base negative pressure mechanism swinging mechanism and mechanical claw the big pedestal is set along circumferential direction is connected with several pairs of mechanical claw is less than the pedestal is installed on pedestal and lower base and several groups of mechanical claw is hinged with the size of the pedestal which is used to the mechanical arm is connected with the swinging mechanism; Negative pressure mechanism is connected with the base the base through the negative pressure mechanism the driving can be close to or far away from big pedestal so as to drive the mechanical claw open or close. The invention makes the severe environment raw material barrel in the memory and operation in the process of automation it saves a lot of labor force and the grabbing in the process of raw material barrel it will not cause damage it will not change original raw material barrel posture.