一种收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车

其他题名: A retractable dragging machine of burying submarine cable a double drum winch friction

摘要: 本发明属于布缆船海缆埋设配套设备领域,具体的说是一种收放拖曳海缆埋设机用双卷筒摩擦绞车,包括两个拖缆卷筒、安装支座、液压马达、减速机、导绳轮和液压控制单元,其中安装支座的两侧分别设有侧板,拖缆卷筒平行设置,且两端分别垂直安装在所述安装支座两侧的侧板上,拖缆卷的两端分别通过减速机与液压马达相连,设置于安装支座同侧的拖缆减速机分别通过连接板连接,液压控制单元安装在连接板上,导绳轮安装在安装支座的侧板上,且安装在所述侧板靠近储缆绞车一侧的边沿。钢丝绳的一端与海缆埋设机相连,另一端在两个拖缆卷筒上缠绕后伸出与储缆绞车相连。本发明提供牵引力同时减小了钢丝绳的张力,满足了承受高负载、负载变化大的要求。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the submarine cable placement ship submarine cable is buried corollary equipment field specifically a retractable dragging machine of burying submarine cable a double drum winch friction it comprises two towline drum mounting base hydraulic motor retarding machine the guide rope wheel and hydraulic pressure control unit which is set in bracket is respectively set at two sides of side plate of pulling cable winding drum are set in parallel and the two ends are respectively vertically installed on said mounting bracket two sides of the lateral plate the upper pulling cable winding the two ends of the through speed reducer is connected to the hydraulic motor is set in the installation support saddle at the same side of towing hawser speed reducer respectively through connecting plate is connected with the hydraulic pressure control unit is installed on the connecting plate the guide rope wheel is installed on the installing of support seat on the side board is installed on said side plate near the cable winch one side of the edge of the. Of the steel wire rope one end of the machine of burying submarine cable is connected with the other end of the two trailing cable drum is winded on the backward extended out of the cable is connected with the winch. This invention claims a traction force is reduced at the same time the steel wire rope the tension of this utility model can meet the bearing high load load change of the requirement of.