一种铰接式液压管接头

Alternative Title: This invention claims a hinge type hydraulic pipe coupling

Abstract: 本发明属于液压工程领域,具体地说是一种铰接式液压管接头,包括铰接式管接头固定基座、铰接式管接头调向接头及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽,铰接式管接头固定基座的一端安装在液压管路的基体上,另一端与铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽螺纹连接,铰接式管接头调向接头的一端套设在铰接式管接头固定基座上,分别与铰接式管接头固定基座及铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽密封连接,通过铰接式管接头锁紧螺帽定位,铰接式管接头调向接头的另一端为与外接液压管路连接的调向接头;铰接式管接头固定基座上分别开有进油孔及出油口,进油孔通过出油口与调向接头相连通。本发明具有结构紧凑、可调向、可内部走线、便于维护、故障率低等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to hydraulic engineering field specifically claims a hinge joint type hydraulic pipe coupling comprises hinge joint type tube connection fixing base is hinged with the pipe joint direction adjusting hinge joint type joint and pipe joint locking screw cap is hinged with the pipe joint fixing base of the other end is installed on the hydraulic pipeline on the basal body of the other end is hinged with the pipe joint locking screw cap is connected with the screw thread of articulated pipe is connected with the head of adjusting the one end of the joint is sleeved on the hinge joint type tube connection are fixed on the base seat is respectively connected with the hinge joint type pipe joint fixing pedestal and articulated pipe joint locking screw cap is hermetically connected through hinge joint pipe joint locking screw cap locating hinge joint type pipe joint direction adjusting the other end of the joint to the outside of the hydraulic pipeline is connected with the adjusting direction joint; Hinge joint type tube connection are fixed on the base are respectively equipped with oil inlet hole and oil outlet oil inlet hole through the oil inlet of the adjusting direction joint is connected with. The invention has the advantages of compact structure can be adjusted which can be in the inner part of the line and it is convenient for maintenance stable performance and low failure rate etc.