一种舌侧隐形牙齿托槽及其加工方法

其他题名: The invention claims a tongue side of invisible dental bracket and its processing method

摘要: 本发明属于牙齿矫正技术领域,具体地说是一种舌侧隐形牙齿托槽及其加工方法。所述舌侧隐形牙齿托槽通过3D打印成型,包括托槽底板和托槽本体,其中托槽底板包括齿侧面和舌侧面,所述齿侧面为与舌侧牙齿曲面相适应的曲面,所述舌侧面设有托槽本体,所述托槽本体上设有用于所述弓丝穿过的沟槽。本发明运用三维建模技术对舌侧托槽的大小和形状进行精心的设计,以钴铬合金为材料,通过3D打印成型,其加工的曲面与牙齿表面贴合度高,大大提高了矫正器的美观及舒适度。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to tooth correction technology field specifically an invisible dental the side bracket and its processing method. Said tongue side of invisible dental bracket through the 3d printing forming it comprises supporting groove bottom plate and bracket main body the bearing groove bottom plate includes a tooth side and the side surface of said gear side surface of the tongue lateral tooth curved surface is matched with the curved surface of said tongue is set on the side of the bracket main body said bracket is set on the main body which is used for said arch wire passes through the groove. The invention uses three-dimensional modelling technology to the side bracket the size and shape of the carrying out precision center of the design by using cobalt chrome alloy as material through the 3d printing forming the machining curved surface of the teeth surface of bonding is high it can greatly improve the correction of the utility model is beautiful and comfortable degree.