一种快速无掩模的细胞二维图形化制作方法

其他题名: This utility model claims a quick and the mask cell two-dimensional graph and manufacturing method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种快速无掩模的细胞二维图形化的方法。利用紫外光诱导水凝胶发生聚合反应的技术在玻璃表面上形成图形可控的水凝胶并用于控制细胞生长的方法。光引发剂吸收光斑紫外光产生自由基,从而引发PEGDA单体的自由基交联反应,实现从液态向固态的转变。利用这种水凝胶微图形的制作方法,不需要任何的物理模板,根据所需要的水凝胶的结构通过计算机设计相应的二进制图像,通过紫外光将图形反射到玻璃基底即可得到所需的PEGDA的水凝胶二维图形结构。本发明方法可以精确控制细胞的生长位置,细胞的生长图形,并且可以通过控制PEGDA水凝胶的固化形状和尺寸来调节细胞的生长形状以及尺寸,从而研究细胞的外部物理环境对细胞生长的影响。

英文摘要: The invention claims a quick and the mask cell two-dimensional graph and method for. By using ultraviolet light inducing the water gel the polymerization reaction technique of the glass is formed on the surface of pattern can control the water gel and is used for controlling cell growth method of. Photo-initiator faculae absorbing ultraviolet light producing free radical so as to cause pegda monomer free radical of cross linking reaction realizes the liquid to solid state conversion of. Using the water gel micro pattern method for manufacturing it does not need any physical template according to the need of the water gel structure through computer design which is corresponding to the binary image through ultraviolet light the pattern is reflected to the glass substrate which can get the necessary pegda hydrogel two-dimensional pattern structure for. Method of this invention can be accurately controlled cell growth of the position of cell growth pattern and it also can through the control pegda water gel the solid shape and size to adjust the cell growth the shape and size of the cell to research the outer part of the physical environment the cell growth the influence of.