基于DMD的动态掩模的水凝胶微柱阵列的快速制作方法

其他题名: DMD based on dynamic mask hydrogel micro-column array of fast manufacturing method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于DMD的动态掩模的水凝胶微柱阵列的快速制作方法。本发明利用数字微镜阵列(DMD)作为动态掩模,并结合紫外光诱导水凝胶发生聚合反应的技术在玻璃表面上形成图形可控的水凝胶微柱阵列方法。光引发剂吸收光斑紫外光产生自由基,从而引发PEGDA单体的自由基交联反应,实现从液态向固态的转变。利用这种水凝胶微柱阵列的制作方法,不需要任何的物理模板,根据所需要的水凝胶的结构通过计算机设计相应的二进制图像,通过紫外光将图形反射到玻璃基底即可得到所需的PEGDA的水凝胶微柱阵列结构。通过本发明这种方法,可以精确控制微柱的生长位置,微柱的形状,并且可以通过控制所设计图形的尺寸来控制微柱的尺寸。

英文摘要: The invention claims a dmd based on dynamic mask hydrogel micro-column array of fast manufacturing method thereof. The invention uses digital lenticule array dmd to be dynamic mask and combines the ultraviolet light inducing hydrogel to have the polymerization the technique of the glass is formed on the surface of pattern can control the water gel micro-column array method for. Photo-initiator faculae absorbing ultraviolet light producing free radical so as to cause pegda monomer free radical of cross linking reaction realizes the liquid to solid state conversion of. Using the water gel micro-column array method for manufacturing it does not need any physical template according to the need of the water gel structure through computer design which is corresponding to the binary image through ultraviolet light the pattern is reflected to the glass substrate which can get the necessary pegda hydrogel micro-column array structured. Through this invention this method can accurately control the micro-column the growth of the position of the column shape and can be controlled by controlling the design pattern size of to control the size of the micro-column.