一种能够测量输出扭矩的柔性传动装置

其他题名: A can measure the output torque of flexible transmission device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种传动装置,具体地说一种能够测量输出扭矩的柔性传动装置。包括扭矩传感器、定子、动子及柔性连接件,其中扭矩传感器通过轴承与动子转动连接,所述定子设置于动子的外侧、并与扭矩传感器固联,所述定子通过柔性连接件与动子连接,所述柔性连接件为拉簧。本发明可以根据实际需求改变拉簧的刚度和数量,可以在不改变机械结构外形和尺寸的条件下改变柔性传动部件刚度,具有良好的适配性。

其他摘要: The invention claims a transmission device it can measure the output torque of flexible transmission device. Comprises a torque sensor the stator the rotor and flexible connection element the torque sensor through bearing and the rotor is rotatablely connected with said stator is set on the outer side of the rotor and the torque sensor is fixedly connected said stator by flexible connection piece and the moving body is connected with said flexible connecting piece is spring. The invention can be adjusted according to actual needs to change the rigidity of the pullback spring and quantity can be used in will not change the mechanical structure shape and size under the condition of changing soft transmission component and the rigidity and it has good adaptation.