基于sEMG的检测面瘫患者针灸疗效系统

其他题名: Semg based on the detecting surface of paralysis patient acupuncture effect system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于表面肌电的面瘫患者针灸疗效检测可视化系统及方法,所述系统由sEMG信号采集电极、sEMG信号放大器、sEMG信号AD转换器、sEMG信号分析装置和显示器依次连接;采集sEMG信号,通过sEMG信号放大器进行放大,并通过sEMG信号AD转换器传输到sEMG信号分析装置进行预处理,提取时域和频域特征,组建成特征向量,采用PCA方法对特征向量降维,并利用kmeans聚类方法计算健康侧与患侧的类别中心距,将类别中心距拟合,得到AR模型,预测患者的康复趋势;本发明在无创便捷的条件下,准确的检测面瘫患者面部双侧肌肉恢复程度,并进一步预测患者的康复趋势,为医生的临床治疗与患者的康复效果评价提供辅助性参考指标。

其他摘要: This invention claims a method and device based on surface and the power of the facial paralysis patient acupuncture effect detecting visual system and method said system is composed of semg signal collection electrode semg signal amplifier semg signal ad converter semg signal analysis device and display are connected in turn; Collecting semg semg signal through signal amplifier for amplifying and through semg signal ad converter is transmitted to the semg signal analyzing apparatus processing preliminary treatment the extracting time domain and frequency domain characteristic set up the character vector by pca method the characteristic vector dimension reduction and it makes use of kmeans calculating clustering method of health side of the patient side of the type of the central distance of the type of the central distance of fitting to obtain ar model predictive recovery of patient trend; The invention claims a non-invasive portable under the condition of accurately detecting facial paralysis patient both sides of face muscle recovery degree and further prediction recovery of patient as the trend of doctor the clinical treatment of the recovery of patient effect evaluate of providing assistance of a reference index.