一种输电线路异物清除作业工具

其他题名: An electric transmission line foreign body removing operation tool

摘要: 本发明涉及输电线路作业工具,具体地说是一种输电线路异物清除作业工具。包括举升机构、电锯清除机构及电热清除机构,其中举升机构与机器人本体搭接,所述电锯清除机构和电热清除机构设置于举升机构的上方,所述举升机构驱动电锯清除机构或电热清除机构上下运动,实现电锯清除机构和电热清除机构之间的工作切换。本发明采用模块化的设计,方便组装更换,对输电线路上的可燃性和可切割异物清除,适用范围广泛。

其他摘要: The invention claims a power transmission line working tool it specifically claims an electric transmission line foreign body removing operation tool. Comprising a lifting mechanism electric motor saw cleaning mechanism and electric heating cleaning mechanism the lifting mechanism and robot main body which is connected with the electric motor saw cleaning mechanism and electric heating cleaning mechanism is set on lifting mechanism is set on the top of the said lifting mechanism for driving the electric motor saw cleaning mechanism or electric heat cleaning mechanism and up and down move to realize electric motor saw cleaning mechanism and electric heating cleaning mechanism is set between the work of the switching. The invention adopts modularized design it is convenient for assembling and changing the transmission line the flammable and cutting foreign body removing has wide applying range.