一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程智能控制方法

Alternative Title: The invention claims an oxygen bottom blowing copper melting process intelligent control method for

Abstract

本发明涉及一种氧气底吹铜熔炼过程智能控制方法。本发明包括以下步骤:操作变量选取:选取氧气流量、石英石流量和冷料流量作为操作变量;以炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位的目标范围作为目标,依据混合铜精矿、石英石和冷料的成分,计算出操作变量的预设定值;依据炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位的目标范围与测量值之差,采用基于专家规则方法的反馈补偿策略,计算出操作变量的反馈补偿值;将操作变量的预设定值与反馈补偿值相加得到操作变量的设定值。本发明无需分析氧气底吹铜熔炼过程的复杂机理,能够根据原料和产品的信息及时地自动给出操作变量的设定值,从而实现炉渣温度、炉渣铁硅比和铜锍品位三个关键参数的稳定控制,减轻了操作人员的劳动强度。

Other Abstract

The invention claims an oxygen bottom blowing copper melting process intelligent control method for. The invention comprises the following steps: Operation variable selecting: Selecting oxygen flow quartz flow and the material flow as operation variable; Takes slag temperature furnace slag iron silicon copper matte ratio and quality of the target range as the target according to mixed copper ore concentrate quartz and cooling material the components of the calculating operation variable for a scheduled value; According to the slag temperature furnace slag iron silicon copper matte ratio and quality of the target range and the measured value difference between the utility model adopts on the basis of expert rules the method of feedback compensating strategy calculating operation the amount of feedback compensating value; The operation variable for a scheduled value and the feedback compensating value is the obtaining operation the set value of variable. The invention does not need to the analysis of oxygen bottom blowing copper smelting process of complex mechanism according to the raw material and product information and time automatically gives the operation variable the set value so as to realize the slag temperature furnace slag iron silicon ratio and copper matte grade three key parameter of the stable control of operator is reduced the intensity of labor of.