一种用于协作机器人的驱控一体化控制系统

其他题名: This invention claims a method for cooperation of the robot drive controller a control system

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于协作机器人的驱控一体化控制系统,包括电机驱动模块和多核实时控制器,并通过反射内存机制实现电机状态参数和控制参数的实时交互。所述控制系统,进一步包括:上位机;所述多核实时控制器为X86实时控制器;所述电机驱动模块为一个或多个与被控电机相连的FPGA驱控模块。本发明针对市场对协作机器人合作性、共存性、安全性的控制需求,提供一种支持以反射内存共享实现多电机驱控一体化系统的技术方案,为协作机器人速度前馈、加速度前馈、柔顺控制等新的控制算法提供实现平台。

其他摘要: The invention claims a method for cooperation of the robot drive integrated control system comprises an electric motor driving module and a verification time controller and the ems memory mechanism the motor state parameter and control parameter of the real-time interaction. Said control system further comprises: Upper location machine; Said multi-core real time controller is x86 real time controller; Said electric motor driving module is one or more and the control system is connected to the field programmable gate array fpga control module driving. This invention aims at the market to a working robot the cooperation coexistence of the safety of the control demand this invention claims a supports the reflection memory sharing realize the motor drive control integrated system of technical scheme is as follows a working robot speed acceleration of the feed-forward feedforward flexible control and so on the control algorithm the invention claims realizing platform.