一种面向工业回程网的端到端时延保障传输调度方法

其他题名: A surface to the industry of return network and end-to-end delay guarantee transmission scheduling method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种面向工业回程网的端到端时延保障传输调度方法,包括集中时延分配过程和分段的时延保障转发过程两个过程。方法由网络管理器根据业务流的时延要求和其传输路径的负载情况,计算每段链路的时延分配值并将时延要求和业务头信息发送至网络交换机。网络交换机根据具体业务的时延要求实现数据业务的转发:首先,将业务数据放置到相应的延迟优先级缓存队列中,之后网络交换机通过实验优先级调度机制将时延优先级队列中数据送至crossbar交换矩阵,最后采用有时延保障的Crossbar调度机制保证缓存队列中业务的按时发送。本发明采用细粒度的时延控制机制,提高了业务端到端时延的保障性和确定性。

其他摘要: The invention claims a surface to the industry of return network and end-to-end delay guarantee transmission scheduling method comprises collecting in time delay distribution process and the section of delay time of ensuring transmitting process two processes. Method of network manager according to traffic flow the time delay request and the transmission path of the load situation calculating each section of the link delay distribution value and the time delay request and service head information and sends it to the network exchanger. Network exchanger according to specific service time delay of the requirement of realizing data service transmitting: Firstly the service data placed on the corresponding to the delay of the priority level in buffer queue after the network exchanger through experiment priority scheduling mechanism the time delay priority queue data in a crossbar which is sent to the exchange matrix and finally using the time delay circuit of the crossbar and scheduling mechanism so as to ensure in buffer queue of the service time of sending. The invention adopts the fine particle size of the time delay control mechanism it improves the service end to end for the time delay and guarantee confirmation.