一种适应于大跨距的输电线巡检机器人机构

其他题名: A and it is suitable for large span of the transmission line inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及特高压输电线巡检机器人,具体地说是一种适应于大跨距的输电线巡检机器人机构,包括第一导轨、分别安装在第一导轨上的前后臂及可沿第一导轨往复移动、调节巡检机器人机构质心的电源控制箱体,前后臂结构相同,均包括在输电线上行走的行走机构、驱动行走机构转动的转动关节及变形机构,变形机构的一端连接于第一导轨上,另一端通过转动关节与行走机构相连;变形机构包括平行四边形的本体及移动机构,移动机构安装在本体的任一对角线上,通过移动机构的伸缩改变本体的平行四边形形状,实现前后臂的变形和行走机构的升降。本发明具有越障跨距大,越障平稳,跨越双挂点时间且越障过程简单,所需动力小,应用范围较广等优点。

其他摘要: The invention claims an ultra high voltage transmission line inspection robot specifically a and it is suitable for large span of the transmission line inspection robot mechanism comprises the first guide rails are respectively installed on the first lead rail is set on the front and back arm and can be moved along the first guide rail to move back and forth adjusting tour inspection robot mechanism mass centre of the electric source controlling box body front and back arms of the same structure are comprised of the transmission line and the walking travel mechanism driven walking mechanism of turning joint and deformation mechanism deformation mechanism is connected with one end of the first guide rail is set on the other end of rotating joint of the walking mechanism is connected with the; Deformation mechanism it includes a parallel quadrangle the main body and the mobile mechanism moving mechanism is mounted on the main body of any one diagonal through the moving mechanism the flexible change of the main body of the parallelogram the shape of the front and back arm and the deformation of the walking mechanism the lifting. The invention has large span distance obstacle detouring obstacle crossing stable span double hanging point of time and obstacle crossing process is simple the needed power is small the application range is wide and so on.