无约束条件下Inconel 625合金激光增材制造过程基板翘曲变形行为研究

其他题名: Research on the Substrate Warp Distortion of Inconel 625 Superalloy Fabricated by Laser Additive Manufacturing under unrestricted

关键词: 激光技术 激光增材制造 翘曲变形 Inconel 625高温合金

摘要: 金属增材制造过程复杂应力场决定了成形过程中会出现成形基板翘曲变形行为,本文以Inconel 625高温合金为研究对象,建立了激光功率、扫描速度、送粉速率以及成形零件形状为变化参数的正交工艺实验,以成形后基板最大变形量为评价指标,研究了工艺参数与变形之间的关联规律。结果分析表明:在工艺参数、堆积层数不变的情况下,基板变形量随零件长度增加而增大;在无约束条件下,基板在X、Y方向均出现翘曲变形;在三个工艺参数中,激光功率对翘曲变形影响程度最剧烈。

其他摘要: The complex stress field during the additive manufacting processing lead to Warp distortion behavior of the substance. This paper choose Inconel 625 superalloy as object, ran a series of orthogonal experiments with the variable laser power, scanning speed, powder feeding rate and forming shape. By choosing the maximum deforming of the substrance as evaluation index, the paper studies the association rule of process parameters and deforming. The results indicate that: the deforming increase with the part length under the condition of the stable process parameters and number of accumulation, the substance deforming appears both in the X and Y direction under unrestricted condition. The laser power influence the deformation degree of the substance most seriously during the three process parameters.