基于模糊推理与无源性理论的上肢康复机器人柔顺控制

其他题名: Compliance Control Based on the Fuzzy Inference and Passivity Theory for Upper Limb Rehabilitation Robot

关键词: 康复机器人 阻抗控制 模糊推理 柔性关节

摘要: 针对具有柔性关节的上肢康复机器人,提出了一种基于模糊推理与无源性理论的柔顺控制方法。首先对康复机器人的动力学模型进行分析,在该模型上分别实现了基于关节空间和笛卡尔空间的柔顺控制方法。建立接触力矩观测器实时估计患者与上肢康复机器人的接触力,再运用模糊推理算法对阻抗控制的刚度进行实时调整以保证患者得到适宜的接触力。实验结果表明,该方法具有较好的稳定性和鲁棒性,同时能够通过改变控制器的刚度系数调节患者与机器人间的接触力,保证了使用者的安全性与舒适性。

其他摘要: For the upper limb rehabilitation robot with flexible joints, a compliance control based the fuzzy method and passivity method is proposed. The kinetic model of robot is analyzed firstly. Impedance control based on joint and Cartesian space is implemented. Interaction torque observer is designed for estimating the interaction torque between human and robot. Then the fuzzy inference algorithm to adjust stiffness of the impedance controller is used in order to make the user obtain suitable contact force. Experimental results show that this method has good stability and robustness. It also could adjust the contact force between patient and robot through changing the Stiffness coefficients of controller, which will ensure the user^ safety and comfort.