微电解法预处理实际印染废水的优化分析

其他题名: The Optimazation Research of Micro Electrolysis as Pretreatment for Real Textile Printing and Dyeing Wastewater

关键词: 印染废水 微电解 预处理 参数优化 Cod 色度 nh4+-n

摘要: 采用铁碳微电解材料,研究其预处理实际印染废水的效果。通过单因素影响分析实验,对曝气/非曝气、反应初始pH、微电解材料投加量和反应时间等主要参数进行了优化分析。结果表明,在室温条件下,当气水比控制为2.5∶1,微电解材料投加量为1.5:1.0 kg·L~(-1),p H为2.0,反应时间为40 min时,微电解法对实际印染废水的预处理效果达到最佳,即COD去除率为69.4%,色度去除率为91.1%,NH4~+-N没有明显去除。与传统混凝法相比,微电解法更适用于实际印染废水的预处理单元。

其他摘要: In this study, micro electrolysis as a pretreatment method was successfully employed to pretreat real textile printing and dyeing wastewater. Influence parameters, such as types of aeration, pH, doses of micro-electrolysis materials and reaction time, are studied and optimized. Results shows that the COD cr and color removal efficiencies could reach to 69.4 % and 91.1 %, respectively, using micro electrolysis method when the experimental conditions was controlled as follows: room temperature of 25 ℃, gas/water ratio of 2.5:1, micro electrolysis materials doses of 1.5:1.0 kg•L -1 , pH of 2.0, reaction time of 40 minutes and settling time of 5 minutes. Forever, the NH 4 + -N removal efficiency is not obvious. It is verified that the micro electrolysis method has more ability to pretreat the textile printing and dyeing wastewater and produce less chemical sludge, compared with traditional coagulation method.