架空线路异物激光清除技术研究

其他题名: Study on laser removal technology of foreign bodies on overhead transmission lines

关键词: 激光技术 异物清除 有限元仿真 最小功率密度 导线损伤

摘要: 为了解决传统工具和方法难以经济、高效、安全地清除架空输电线路异物的问题,提出了陆基定向能红外激光远程切割清除架空线路异物的方法,并进行了理论分析、有限元仿真和实验验证。基于上述研究,研制了架空线路异物激光清除设备,并进行了模拟实验和现场工程应用。结果表明,清除异物所需最小功率密度为20W/cm2,该功率密度的激光对导线不会造成损伤。该设备可远程、快速、带电、安全地清除架空线路异物。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problem that the traditional tools and methods can not meet the requirement of clearing foreign object debris economically, efficiently and safely, the method of clearing foreign object debris on overhead power lines with land-based directed energy laser remotely was proposed. Theoretical analysis, finite element simulation and experimental verification were carried out. Based on the above research, the apparatus for removing foreign bodies from overhead lines by laser was developed, tested and applied in engineering practice. The result shows that the appropriate minimum power density is 20W/ cm 2 , and the laser irradiation of 20W/cm 2 is unable to damage the wire. The laser removal apparatus can remove foreign bodies on overhead lines under live working conditions efficiently and safely at long distance.