薄板铝铜搭接搅拌摩擦焊工艺

Alternative Title: Friction Stir Welding Process for Lap Joint of Aluminum Copper Sheet

Keyword: 搅拌摩擦焊 薄板 铝铜 搭接 自锁紧

Abstract: 目的研究铝铜异种材料的搅拌摩擦焊搭接工艺,揭示搭接接头界面行为演变的基本规律。方法对1mm的6061铝合金与1 mm的紫铜薄板进行搅拌摩擦焊搭接焊接,测试焊缝的力学性能,对焊缝组织进行分析。结果焊缝表面成形良好,焊缝内部无缺陷。接头的最高拉伸强度达到1447 N,观察拉伸接头断口形貌,发现断裂均发生在上层铝合金的热影响区。结论接头连接界面区域生成钩状"自锁紧"结构,这种钩状"自锁紧"结构增加了铝铜之间的有效接触面积,有利于提高焊缝连接强度。

Other Abstract: The paper aims to study the friction stir welding process for lap joint of aluminum-copper sheet and reveal the basic law in interfacial behavior evolution of lap joint. Friction stir welding was carried out on 1 mm of 6061 aluminum-copper sheet to test mechanical properties of the weld and analyze weld microstructure. The weld surface looked well and there was no defect inside the weld. The maximum tensile strength of the joint reached 1447 N. By observing the tensile fracture morphology, fracture was found to occur in the heat affected zone of upper aluminum alloy. Self-locking structure is formed in the connection interface area of joint. Such structure increases the effective contact area between aluminum and copper and improves the strength of weld joint.