光栅投影测量中结果可视化显示方法

其他题名: Visual Display Method for Grating Projection Measurement System

关键词: 光栅投影测量 可视化显示 投影仪标定

摘要: 光栅投影测量技术作为一种重要的三维测量方法,已在许多领域得到广泛应用,但是均存在测量结果显示不够直观的问题。针对这个问题,提出了一种直接利用光栅投影测量系统中的投影仪将测量结果投影到被测件表面的可视化显示方法,通过对投影仪内参数及其与相机位置关系的标定,可实现投影的测量结果直接和检测区域相对应,因此可大大提高可视化显示的直观性。针对该方法中的核心问题——投影仪标定问题,提出了一种简便的标定方法,可快速完成投影仪参数及其位置关系的标定。实验结果表明,所提标定方法简单有效,标定的平均反投影误差是0.63像素,具有较高的标定精度,采用该标定结果可准确将测量结果投影显示到被测区域,满足可视化显示的要求。

其他摘要: As an important three-dimensional measurement method, grating projection measurement has been widely used in many fields, but there are problems that the measurement results are not intuitive. Aiming at this problem, a visual display method of projecting the measurement result to the surface of the inspected object is proposed by using the projector in the grating projection measuring system. The measurement result can be directly projected to the corresponding detection area after calibrating the projector's intrinsic parameters and its relationship with the camera position. Thus, there is a large boost in terms of the intuitive display. Aiming at the core problem of this method-projector calibration, a simple calibration method is proposed, which can quickly complete the calibration of projector's intrinsic parameters and its relationship with the camera position. The experimental results show that the proposed method is simple and effective, and the average re-projection error is 0.63 pixels. Thus it has a high precision and can meet the requirements of visual display.