基于战斗部药块装填视觉定位系统的结构参数优化

其他题名: Structural Parameters Optimization of Visual Positioning System Based on Warhead Block Loading

关键词: 装药精度 视觉定位 结构参数

摘要: 装药精度问题一直是影响我国弹药制造技术发展的重要瓶颈,影响战斗部装药精度的误差源有很多,而视觉定位测量误差是所有误差源中影响程度最大的一个。为此提出了一种针对战斗部装药的视觉定位系统,创造性地建立了“两点法”数学模型,并对该定位系统的结构参数进行优化分析。通过建立战斗部装配视觉定位测量系统—双目立体视觉测量系统,对视觉定位系统测量的误差建立“两点法”数学模型,并利用MATLAB进行仿真分析,找到最优的结构参数取值范围,提高了装药装置执行端的定位精度,进而提高了战斗部的装药精度。不仅为我国弹药制造技术的发展奠定了基础,而且对提高战斗部装药的效率和智能化水平具有重要意义。

其他摘要: Charging accuracy problem has been an important bottleneck affecting the development of China's ammunition manufacturing technology, there are many error sources affecting the accuracy of explosive warhead, and visual position measurement error is all error sources in one of the biggest influence. In this paper, a visual positioning system for warhead charge is proposed, and the mathematical model of " two points method" is established, and the structure parameters of the positioning system are optimized. Through the establishment of warhead assembly visual position measurement system and measurement system of binocular stereo vision, the vision positioning system of measurement error to establish " two points method " mathematical model, and simulated by MATLAB, to find the best value range of structure parameters, improved the loading device perform positioning accuracy of end, and improve the accuracy of drug loading warhead. Not only laid the foundation for the development of ammunition manufacturing technology in our country, but also has the important significance to improve the efficiency and intelligence level of the warhead.