基于6R机器人的自动脱模系统总体设计

Alternative Title: The Overall Design of Automatic Demould System Based on 6R Robot

Keyword: 自动脱模系统 工业机器人 拆卸工具头 视觉定位系统

Abstract: 针对传统的脱模方式作业人员密集、劳动强度大、安全性低以及产品一致性差等缺点,设计了一种基于6R机器人技术的自动脱模系统,该系统主要由工业机器人、快换工具头、视觉定位系统、控制系统等组成。首先,系统基于单目视觉-激光测距定位的方式完成对拆卸目标的定位;然后,在控制系统快速、稳定的控制下,机器人通过快换拆卸工具头完成浇筑模具零部件的拆卸。实际应用表明,在大幅减员、安全性能充分保证的前提下,脱模效率和质量提升明显。

Other Abstract: The traditional demoulding way exists many shortcomings such as intensive operations personnel, large labor intensity, low security, and poor uniformity. To solve these problems, one kind of automatic demould system which was based on the 6R robotics technology was researched and designed and it consists of industrial robot, tool changer, vision positioning system and control system. Firstly, based on the robot monocular vision and laser ranging location principle, the given device to be disassembled was located. Then, under the immediate and stabilizing controlling, the industrial robot finished the demoulding process smoothly by changing the tool changer. The application result demonstrates that the demoulding efficiency and demoulding quality improved significantly with personal cutbacks and better security.