单目视觉-激光测距定位系统的标定与姿态校正

其他题名: Calibrating and Correcting Pose of Monocular Vision and Laser Ranging Location System

关键词: 单目视觉 定位系统 标定 姿态校正

摘要: 为了简化机器人单目视觉-激光测距定位系统的标定过程,提出一种机器人定位系统快速标定方法。通过一次标定实验即可同时完成相机参数、相机畸变参数以及手眼关系的标定,并利用手眼关系对激光测距传感器进行标定。同时,为了提高系统的标定和定位精度,提出一种基于激光测距传感器的机器人定位系统姿态校正方法,通过建立姿态校正模型求解姿态修正角,并在此基础上对深度方向的测量误差进行补偿。实验结果表明,提出的标定方法和姿态校正方法具有简单、准确和可靠的特点,满足机器人脱模系统的定位精度要求。

其他摘要: In order to simplify the calibration process of a robot's monocular vision and laser ranging location system, a rapid calibration method is proposed for a robot's location system. The calibration of camera parameters, camera distortion parameters and eye⁃hand relation is performed with only one calibration experiment, and the laser ranging sensor is calibrated through the eye⁃hand relation. Besides, to improve the validity of calibration and location, a pose correction method for the robot's location system based on the laser ranging sensor is proposed; then a pose correction model is established to solve the pose correction angle, and the depth direction measurement error is compensated with the pose correction method. The experimental results prove that the calibration and pose correction method proposed in the paper is simple, correct and reliable, meeting the requirements for the location precision of a robot's de⁃mold system.