激光冲击强化设备控制系统

Alternative Title: The laser shock processing control system

Keyword: 激光冲击强化 自动化 模拟 轨迹规划 工艺参数

Abstract: 针对航空发动机整体叶盘,研发一种新型表面激光冲击强化的控制系统,该系统是一套全自动可控操作系统,通过工控机/PLC集成控制,实现自动化、数字化控制,并完成实时在线监控和信息交互反馈,属于开放式分布系统。该系统用于激光冲击强化核心设备(包括激光器、机器人、辅助控制、质量检测装置与辅助系统等),实现各环节的信息交互和系统的协同工作,通过实时监控系统,远程观察加工状态,有效避免重大事故的发生。同时,该控制系统添加激光冲击强化工艺试验数据记录功能,可根据实际需求调用后台工艺参数数据库,实现高效工艺参数优化。除此之外,该系统还能够实现激光冲击强化模型建立、加工过程有限元模拟、复杂曲面加工轨迹自动规划、加工策略制定等功能,从而实现航空发动机整体叶片激光冲击强化自动化生产,目前已经处于工程应用阶段。

Other Abstract: This paper introduced control system for complex curved surface laser shock processing, which was a set of automatic and digital control system operation, and controlled by the industrial PC/PLC. And it completed the real-time online monitoring and information interaction feedback, belonging to the open distributed system, by the fact that the remote monitoring and control system status of processing effectively avoid the occurrence of major accidents. This system was laser shock processing core device (including laser, robot, auxiliary control, quality testing device and auxiliary system, etc.), that implemented each link of information interaction and systems work together. By the remote monitoring, control system status of processing effectively avoided the occurrence of major accidents. At the same time, the control system added process of laser shock processing test data record function. According to actual demand parameters database called the background, parameter optimization was processed effectively. In addition, the system also could realize laser shock processing model established in this paper, complex surface machining trajectory planning automatically and processing strategy. The system can realize the automatic production of the whole blade laser impact of aero engine, and it is already in the engineering application stage.