激光冲击强化FV520B叶片钢的表面形貌与疲劳寿命的研究

Alternative Title: Research on surface morphology and fatigue life of laser shock peening on the FV520B blade steel

Keyword: 激光冲击强化 叶片钢 显微硬度 激光脉冲 疲劳寿命

Abstract: 为了研究激光冲击强化对于FV520B叶片钢表面改性处理,采用波长为1064 nm的脉冲纳秒Nd:YAG激光器设备,通过Fabbro经典冲击模型选取适当冲击参数,对叶片钢进行激光冲击强化(Laser Shock Peening,LSP),并分析表面硬度,表面形貌以及疲劳寿命等的变化。研究结果表明,经过激光强化后,材料表面的显微硬度得到明显提高;材料内部产生的应力使表面凹陷区域产生了微小凸起,但对表面粗糙度影响很小;进一步对强化试件疲劳性能进行测试,在不同幅值下的疲劳性能有显著提高。综上,激光强化对于改善FV520B叶片钢表面性能效果明显。

Other Abstract: To investigate the surface performance of the FV520B blade steel by laser shock peening (LSP), the experiment was undertaken by using Nd: YAG laser system with the wavelength of 1064 nm. To confirm the suitable parameters by the Fabbro classical laser peening model. Enhance the blade steel through LSP and analyzing the changes of its surface hardness, morphology and fatigue life. The result shows that the surface hardness of blade steel was remarkably improved after LSP, the salient point appeared on the surface sunken region by the reason of inner stress which didn't effect the surface roughness. To compare with the non-LSP specimens, the fatigue life of LSP specimens at different strain amplitude significantly increased. And the surface performance of FV520B blade steel dramatically improved by LSP.