应用于目标追踪决策的水下目标意图分析方法

其他题名: UNDERWATER TARGET INTENT ANALYSIS METHOD APPLIED TO TARGET TRACKING DECISION

关键词: 多层黑板模型 水下目标 在线意图分析 追踪目标优选

摘要: 为了准确判断现实水声对抗环境下水下真实目标的意图以优选追踪目标,提出一种基于多层黑板改进模型的水下目标意图分析方法。其在经典的多层黑板模型结构和运行机制中结合了威胁量化评估,即在目标趋势判断的基础上增加了目标状态特征评估,增强了方法的适用性,并通过仿真验证了该方法的有效性。该方法以水声对抗态势为应用背景,综合目标航迹信息与声纳探测信息,从海量动态信息和带有虚假水声对抗目标的信息中实时辨识出真实目标及其意图,使无人系统具备针对水下目标意图的在线自主预测以及优选追踪目标的能力。

其他摘要: In order to accurately determine the intention of underwater targets with realistic acoustic warfare to optimize track targets,we present an underwater target intent analysis method based on improved multi-layer blackboard model. We combined the threat quantification evaluation with the classical multi-layer blackboard model structure and operation mechanism. Based on the judgment of target trend,we increased the target state feature evaluation,enhanced the applicability of the method,and verified the effectiveness of the method by simulation. This method realized the real target and its intention in real time from the massive dynamic information and the information with the false water acoustic warfare goal by combining the target track information and the sonar detection information with the background of the underwater acoustic warfare. And it enables unmanned systems to have the ability to track online self-predicted and optimize track targets for underwater targets.