面向人机对抗赛的语音交互系统设计

其他题名: Design of a speech interaction system for man-machine confrontation

关键词: 语音识别 语音合成 语音规则 Kinect

摘要: 设计了中型组足球机器人的比赛中应用的人机语音交互系统。首先简要介绍了相关软件,对语音识别原理进行了解析;然后分析了语音合成技术及其实现步骤,并根据足球机器人在比赛中的实际需要,设计了一套语音指令;利用Kinect软件进行了实验研究;最终针对不同的发声对象测试了多组数据,实验结果表明所设计的语音交互系统对语音指令的识别行之有效,识别率较高。无论是裁判机还是队员机,都能快速准确地识别队员的语音指令并进行播报,完全满足人机对抗赛对人机语音交互的需求。

其他摘要: A human-computer interaction system was designed by using the soccer robot game. Firstly, the related software was introduced briefly, and the speech recognition principle was analyzed; Secondly, the analysis of the speech synthesis technology and its implementation steps were performed, and according to robot soccers' actual needs in competition, a set of phonetic rules were designed; Thirdly, the experimental study on them was per- formed by using the Kinect software; Finally, many sets of data from different sounding objects were tested, and the testing results show that the designed speech interaction system is effective in voice instruction recognition and has the high recognition rate. The judge machine or team members in the system, can quickly and accurately identify and broadcast voice commands, showing that the system fully meets the needs of human-computer interaction in man-machine match.