基于连续体模型的蛇形机器人质心速度跟踪控制方法

Alternative Title: Tracking Control Method of the Centre-of-Mass Velocity for aSnake-like Robot Based on the Continuum Model

Keyword: 蛇形机器人 质心速度 跟踪 连续体模型 动力学

Abstract: 基于连续体模型合理简化蛇形机器人的动力学方程,基于该动力学描述获得无侧滑条件下使机器人质心速度稳定的关节角度参数集.然后,通过分析侧滑概率与控制参数之间的关系,获得法向摩擦力有限时使质心速度稳定的控制参数.在实现质心速度稳定的基础上,基于连续体模型获得无侧滑时实现机器人速度跟踪的控制参数.最后基于上述理论值设计控制器,将上述理论值作为关节角度参数的初值,利用速度反馈对关节角度进行微调节,消除模型近似和环境差异带来的速度误差.基于Open Dynamics Engine进行仿真,仿真结果显示蛇形机器人质心速度能够跟踪期望速度,从而验证了所提方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: The dynamics equations of the snake-like robot are reasonably simplified based on the continuum model. Based on the dynamics equations, the joint angle parameter set can be obtained to stabilize the centre-of-mass velocity in the case of no sideslip. Then, the parameter for stabilizing the centre-of-mass velocity with the limited normal friction is obtained by analyzing the relation between the probability of sideslip and the control parameter. On the basis of the stability of the centre-of-mass velocity, the parameter is acquired based on the continuum model to complete the velocity tracking when the robot doesn't sideslip. Finally, a controller is designed based on the above theoretical values. The above theoretical values are used as the initial values of the joint angle parameters, and the joint angle is adjusted by the speed feedback to eliminate the velocity error caused by the model approximation and the environment difference. The simulations are programmed based on Open Dynamics Engine. The simulation results show that the centre-of-mass velocity can track the expected speed, which verifies the validity of the proposed control method.