基于6LoWPAN的长链状无线传感网络系统及其连接方法

其他题名: Based on 6lowpan of long chain shape wireless sensor network system and its connection method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于6LoWPAN的长链状无线传感网络系统及其连接方法,系统包括6LoWPAN长链状无线传感器网络、IP路由器和互联网用户端;所述6LoWPAN长链状无线传感器网络,包括多个无线传输节点和一个边缘路由器,所述无线传输节点与所述边缘路由器为长链状拓扑结构,所述边缘路由器处于所述长链状网络的一端;所述IP路由器与所述6LoWPAN长链状无线传感器网络中的所述边缘路由器通过可通信方式连接;所述互联网用户端,通过互联网连接至所述IP路由器,以及经由所述IP路由器连接所述边缘路由器控制和查询所述无线传输节点。本发明在IP层和物理层之间增加6LoWPAN适配层,实现其在6LoWPAN域内通过802.15.4协议发送数据包,实现无线传输节点和边缘路由器与互联网之间的通信。

其他摘要: The invention claims a based on 6lowpan of long chain shape wireless sensor network system and method for connecting system comprises 6lowpan long chain shape wireless sensor network ip router and internet user terminal; Said 6lowpan long chain shape wireless sensor network comprises a plurality of wireless transmission node and a edge router said wireless transmission node and said edge router is long chain topological structure of said edge router in the long chain shape one end of the network; Said ip router and said 6lowpan long chain shape wireless sensor network in the edge router through the communication can be connected with the; The internet user terminal through internet is connected to said ip router and through said ip route is connected with the edge router control and inquiry said wireless transmission node. The invention the ip layer and physical layer is added between 6lowpan adaptation layer to realize the 6lowpan of 802.15 4 through the protocol sending data packet actualizing wireless transmission node and edge router with the internet communication between.